Privacy Policy

Introduction

One2Farm takes the privacy of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the Singaporelegaladvice.com website (the “Website”) and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given to them in our Terms of Service.

Information Collected from All Visitors to our Website

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Website through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Website or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors to our Website.

Additional Personal Information that May be Collected

We may collect and process:

  1. Personally identifiable information, such as:

    1. Your e-mail address and name, when you contact us;

    2. Details contained in the relevant document that you key in when you use our Services. These details may include your name, handphone number, email, the purpose of your query, and details about your will; (“Personal Information”)

  2. Information about your computer hardware and software when you use our Website. The information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by us for the operation of the Services, to maintain quality of the Services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the singaporelegaladvice.com Website.

Use of Personal Information

We use the collected information:

  1. To operate the Website and deliver the Services;

  2. To process, and where necessary, respond to your application, enquiry or request;

  3. To gather customer feedback;

  4. To inform or update you of other products or services available from us and its affiliates, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

  5. To monitor, improve and administer the Website and Services, and to provide general statistics regarding user of the Website;

  6. To update you on changes to the Website and Services.